Skip to main content
K.L. Carver
Elementary School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Welcome!
School History
Carver Handbook
Bell Schedule
Address & Maps
Staff Directory
School Accountability
Ed-Data
Comprehensive School Safety Plan
School Song
Contact Us
About Us
Academics
Grade Levels
Standards and Frameworks
Physical Education
Achieve3000
Accelerated Reader
STAR Reader
Textbooks
Summer School
Wellness Resources
Academics
Parents
Absence Notification
PTA
Volunteers Proof of COVID Vaccination
Enrichment Fund
Enrichment FAQ
Safety
Food Services
First Day Packet
Newsletter
ELAC
Suicide Prevention Resources
Parents
Students
Lunch Menu
Links
Library
Schoology
Clever
Renaissance Place
Kids A-Z (Raz-Kids)
StarFall
Seesaw
ConnectED Math
AR Book Finder
Notable Book List-5th Grade Only
Office 365
Mastery Connect
Incident Reporting Form
Students
Safety & Security
Useful Links
Visit
Enroll
Give
Search
Search
Search
Social Media - Header
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
Staff
Search for people on this page
Melanie Arms
Reading Specialist
Mary-Ann Arreola
Teacher, Grade One
Stacey Beavers
Counselor
Rebecca Boet
Teacher, Grade Three
Araceli Brambila
Teacher, Grade Five
Stuart Caldwell
Principal
Denise Cervenka
Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
YeonJae Chang-Maiwald
Speech & Language Specialist
Amy Chase
Teacher, Grade Four
Yvonne Chavez
Noon Supervisor
Christina Chu
Teacher, Grade Two
Sherry Chung
Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
DruAnn Crouch
Teacher, Kindergarten
Gail Denham
Teacher, Kindergarten
Erin Diaz
Teacher, Grade Two
Jacqueline Diskint
School Psychologist, BCBA
Mary Divney
Administrative Assistant
Terisa Do
Teacher, Grade Three
Mandy Donohoe
Teacher, Grade Five
Tina Fong
Teacher, Grade Three
Megan Galeana
Teacher, Grade Two
Francisco Garibay
Inclusion Aide
Ms. Laura Goode
TK Teacher
Lisa Herren
COVID Support Staff
Anna Johansing
Teacher, Grade One
Nicole Kent
Teacher, Grade Three
Priscilla Kwok
Teacher, Art
Austin Lee
Technology Services Technician
Megan Lee
Teacher, Grade Three
Sherry Lee
Teacher, Grade Two
Carrie Lew
Reading Specialist
Christine Lin
Teacher, Kindergarten (Mandarin Dual Language Immersion)
Marguerite Lindsay
Inclusion Aide, Special Education/ SAI-RSP
Michelle Liong
Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
Macy Luk
Teacher, Kindergarten
Elisa Machon
Teacher, Grade One
Dolores Martinez-Barcena
Teacher, SAI
Alicia Mata
Inclusion Aide
Erin McGee
Teacher, Grade Four
Courtney Meier
Teacher, Grade Four
Yvonne Mejia
Teacher, P.E.
Sarah Morris
Teacher, Grade One
Nicole Moubarak
Teacher, Grade Five
Thelma Ocampo
Instructional Assistant
Wendy Ortiz
TK Aide
Kathy Osegueda
Librarian
Melissa Perez
Teacher, Grade Four
Le Phung
Instructional Assistant II/ELD
Patricia Pierce
Inclusion Aide
Celine Portillo
Teacher, TK
Ruby Portillo
Teacher, TK
Linh Preston
Reading Specialist
Luis Raigosa
Custodian
Megan Rauch
Teacher, SAI
Amanda Ryan
Teacher, Grade One
Fairy Sohaie
Noon Supervisor
Christine Sohn-Lee
Teacher, Grade Two
Izumi Suzuki
Teacher, Grade Two
Stacy Travisano
Teacher, Grade Five
Kristin Van Steenwyk
Teacher, Grade One
Helen Yam
Teacher, Kindergarten (Mandarin Dual Language Immersion)
Tommy Yeung
Occupational Therapist
Janice Youngblood
Inclusion Aide
Ms. Yung
Teacher, Grade Four
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Directions